Monday, April 25, 2011


Look how big my Baby has gotten already! He weighed about 6pounds when we got him and now he is about 15. He is a great pup, loveable, loyal and sooo smart. He is learning his commands so well! He is gonna be a great dog!

Nicholas and Andrew had Max out playing with him, running up and down the driveway and Max got to close and got Andys shirt. LOL! Too funny. Told them to run and play with him but don't let him bite at them cuz when he gets full size, he will knock them down. LOL! I love to watch them play together!


Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails

:: My Store Banners ::

Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic

  © Blogger template Customization - Installation and Graphics by Krissy's Scraps 2010

Back to TOP